Information for privacy

informative

 

Information on art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003

The subscriber of the present is informed that the legislative decree n. 196/2003 provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the laws indicated, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency protecting the privacy and rights of the subscriber. The following information is provided pursuant to article 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003.

The treatment we intend to carry out:

a) has the purpose of concluding, managing and executing contracts for the supply of the requested services; to organize, manage and execute the provision of services also through communication of data to third parties, our suppliers; to fulfill the legal obligations or other obligations required by the competent Authorities;

b) will be carried out in the following ways: computerized / manual;

c) except as strictly necessary for the correct execution of the supply contract, the data will not be communicated to other subjects, if not expressly asking for their consent.

We also inform you that the communication of data is essential but not mandatory and any refusal has no consequence but may result in failure to timely fulfill the obligations assumed by Copier Inn Group sas di Testa for the provision of the service requested by you. The holder of the treatment is Copier Inn Group sas di Testa with registered office Via Mancino, 13 80038 Pomigliano d'Arco (Naples) IT, to which you can contact to assert your rights as required by Article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, which we report below in full:

 

Art. 7

Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Consensus formula

Acquired the above information, made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, I consent to the processing of my data as described above.

Information on the processing of personal data.

Thank you for your interest in our products and services. The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Below you will find details on the processing of your data in accordance with Article 13 of the European Regulation 679/2016, as well as, art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

This information on the processing of personal data applies to all websites operated by COPIER INN GROUP SAS, with registered office in Via Mancino, n. 13, Pomigliano D'Arco (NA) and informs interested parties about the procedures used to support the protection of personal data. This information describes what data are collected and for what purposes, how they are treated and how they are used.

1. Purpose of the processing;

to. Sending newsletters, promotions and promotional information regarding the products and services of the writer;

b. processing of personal data for transactions related to prize events or the provision of services for the same purpose;

c. Account creation (not mandatory) for information, catalogs, price lists and software of Copier Inn Group Sas products;

d. Sending questionnaires purely for research and statistics in anonymous format;

1. Collection and use of data for the purposes expressed.

We collect personal data when the user registers or browses our website by releasing the data requested therein, or when he contacts us (for example via contact form, e-mail or other form). The mandatory fields are marked as such, because in these cases we need data for processing the purposes for which registration is made, and it is not possible to complete the registration without such information. The collected data can be seen from the respective input forms. We use the information you provide to send information and promotional material, marketing and advertising activities regarding the products and services of Copier Inn Group Sas. After the execution of the contract or commercial relations initiated, the use of your data will be limited to the other purposes for which your consent was given. Your data will be kept for the period of time that the law prescribes unless you have expressly consented to a further and different use of your data. We reserve the right to use data beyond the foregoing, within the limits permitted by law and to which we inform you with this declaration. The cancellation of your personal data is possible at any time and can be done by sending a message to the contact described below.

2.a Use of the contents on the website

By using the content published online, you will be able to exploit this content for commercial development. We also offer you an optional and voluntary way to create an account. Your advantage of using this free account is the ability to have a personal profile on our servers with content reserved for you. You have the advantage of accessing these documents at any time and from any computer connected to the Internet. If you need assistance and support, our customer service can provide the assistance you need.

 

1. Data transfer

For the execution of the supplies we communicate your data to the forwarder responsible for the delivery and to the parent company of the products for the relative direct delivery, to the extent that this is necessary for the delivery of the products.

UPS mailing service and Italian post offices, GLS, TNT and any other affiliated couriers.

4. Newsletter and advertising by e-mail

Advertising by e-mail with registration to the newsletter. If you subscribe to our newsletter, we will use your data to send you our newsletter by e-mail on a regular basis based on your consent. After registration you will receive an e-mail that will ask you to confirm your registration again. Only then will you receive further e-mails from us. We opted for this double opt-in procedure because data protection is important to us. We want to make sure that your e-mail address has not been registered by third parties. In the context of sending the newsletter, we store the contact details you have provided. In order to provide you with the best possible information and to send you offers of suitable products and services, we also determine and store the opening and clicking data. This is to protect our legitimate interests in the elaboration of an optimized presentation of our offer, which prevail in the context of a correct balancing of mutual interests.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by sending a message to the contact option described below, via a link provided for this purpose in the newsletter or in the personal area. After cancellation, we delete your e-mail address unless you have expressly consented to the further use of your data, without prejudice to any reservation to use the data for the purposes permitted by law and which we inform you hereby. The newsletter is sent as part of a processing on our behalf by a service provider to whom we send your e-mail address for this purpose. This service provider is located in Italy.

1. Postal advertising and the right to object

We reserve the right to use your first and last name and your postal address for our advertising purposes, for example to send offers and information about our products by post. This is to protect our legitimate interests in making a good advertising service to our customers.

Advertising submissions are processed on our behalf by a service provider to whom we transmit your data. You may object to the storage and use of data for these purposes at any time by sending a message to the Contact option described below.

6. Possibility of contact and rights of the interested party.

The data subject is entitled to free information on the personal data stored by us and, where appropriate,

• the right to correct;

• treatment limitation;

• transferability of data or cancellation of such data.

The interested party also has the right to:

• withdraw consent to treatment at any time;

• obtain confirmation that personal data processing is being processed;

• to obtain access to your data and the following information (purpose of processing, categories of data processed, any recipients and / or categories of recipients to whom your data have been and / or will be disclosed, the retention period);

• to obtain the correction of inaccurate data concerning it and / or the integration of incomplete data, also by providing an additional declaration;

• to obtain also the cancellation of data, in the cases provided for by art. 17 of the European Regulation n. 679/2016, as well as the limitation on processing in the cases envisaged by art. 18 of the European Regulation n. 679/2016. The data subject also has the right to the portability of data concerning him, for the cases in which the processing is based on his consent, and that of proposing a complaint to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

For any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of personal data, information, correction, blocking or deletion of data or revocation of any consent or objection to specific use of data, please contact our corporate data protection officer:

COPIER INN GROUP SAS

Responsible for the protection of personal data

Via B. Brin.69

80142 Naples

Telephone: 0815545479

E-mail: privacy@copierinngroup.it

If you have specific questions about our services you can contact us directly:

Email: contatti@copierinngroup.it

 

7. Right to oppose

To the extent that we process personal data, as specified above, in order to protect our legitimate interests, to be considered prevalent in the context of a proper balance of mutual interests. you have the right to object to treatment with effect for the future. If the data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you can exercise this right at any time in the manner described above. If processing takes place for other purposes, you have the right to oppose only if the specific case justifies it.

After exercising your right to object, we will no longer process your personal data for such purposes, unless we prove that compelling reasons exist for treatment protection, which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing it is useful to assert, exercise or defend other legitimate rights.

This does not apply if the processing is carried out for direct marketing purposes. In this case we will not process your personal data for this purpose.

8. Data access and hosting

You can visit our website without providing personal information. Whenever a website is called, the web server automatically saves a so-called server log file, which contains for example the requested file name, the user's IP address, the date and time of the request, the amount of data transmitted and the Internet service provider requesting and documenting the request.

These log files are evaluated exclusively for the purpose of guaranteeing a smooth operation of the site and improving our services. This serves to protect our legitimate interests in a correct presentation of our offer, which prevail in the context of a proper balance of mutual interests. All log files will be deleted within ten days of the end of the visit to the site.

9. Third party hosting services

In the context of processing on our behalf, third-party providers provide us with hosting and website submission services. This serves to protect our legitimate interests in a correct presentation of our offer, to be considered prevalent in the context of a proper balance of mutual interests. All data collected in connection with the use of these websites or in the forms provided for this purpose in our online e-shops, as described below, are processed on their servers. Processing on other servers takes place only in the framework described below.

These service providers, including server locations, are located in European Union countries or in the European Economic Area.

10. Cookies and web analysis

To make visit to our website attractive and to allow the use of certain functions, to display suitable products or for market research purposes, we use so-called cookies on various pages. This serves to protect our legitimate interests in an optimized presentation of our offer, which predominates in the context of a balance of interests. Cookies are small text files that are automatically stored on the device. Some of the cookies used are deleted at the end of browsing session on the browser, or after closing the browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow us to recognize your browser on the next visit (permanent cookies). The duration of the storage is indicated in the cookie settings of your Web browser. You can set the browser to be informed about cookie settings and decide individually with reference to their acceptance or exclusion in specific cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it handles cookie settings. This is described in the help menu of each browser, which explains how to change cookie settings. This information is available for the respective browsers in the following links:

Internet Explorer ™: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari ™: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US

Chrome ™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

Firefox ™: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

If cookies are not accepted, the functionality of our websites may be limited.

11. Use of Google Analytics for web analysis

For the analysis of web pages, our websites use Google Analytics 360, a web analysis service of Google LLC (www.google.com). This serves to protect our legitimate interests in an optimized presentation of our offer, which predominates in the context of a balance of interests. Google Analytics 360 uses methods to analyze your use of our websites, such as cookies. Information collected automatically about the use of our website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. By activating IP anonymization on our websites, the IP address is reduced before transmission within the Member States of the European Union or in other States parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The anonymous IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

Google LLC is based in the United States and is EU-USA Privacy Shield certified. Here you can view a current certification. Following this agreement between the United States and the European Commission, the latter established an adequate level of data protection for companies certified as part of the private life shield.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and processing it by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

As an alternative to the browser plugin, you can click on this link to prevent Google Analytics 360 from collecting data on this website in the future. A dissociation cookie is stored on the mobile device. If you delete cookies, you must click on the link again.

12. Use web solutions for interaction and communication

For interaction and communication, our websites use technologies (eg live chat, customer support requests) from different providers in the European Community. This serves to protect our legitimate interests in communication and optimal interaction with our visitors and customers.

Websites use common Internet technologies such as cookies and web beacons to monitor and improve interactions between the user and our company.

We use our websites also for communication and interaction between you and our company.

For more information, see the privacy notice published on our sites.

13. Advertising through marketing networks

Google AdWords / Google Remarketing

We use Google Adwords to advertise our websites in Google search results and on third-party websites. When you visit our website, Google uses the so-called remarketing cookie, which automatically uses a pseudonym CookieID and, based on the pages visited, allows advertising based on interests. This serves to protect our legitimate interests in optimal marketing of our websites.

Any further processing will only take place if you have agreed with Google that your browsing history on the web and apps will be linked to your Google Account and that information from your Google Account will be used to personalize the ads displayed on the Web. In this case, if you are connected to Google during the visit to our website, Google will use your data together with those of Google Analytics to create and define lists of target groups for the crossed remarketing of devices. For this purpose Google temporarily links your personal data with Google Analytics data to form target groups.

Google AdWords Remarketing is a service of Google LLC (www.google.com). Google LLC is based in the United States and is EU-USA Privacy Shield certified. Here you can view a current certificate. Following this agreement between the United States and the European Commission, the latter established an adequate level of data protection for companies certified as part of the private life shield. You can deactivate the remarketing cookie through this link. You can also contact the Digital Advertising Alliance to learn how to set cookies and make their settings.

14. Bing Announcements / Bing Universal Event Tracking

With bing we advertise our websites in the bing search results and on third-party websites. To do so, when you visit our website, bing sets up a so-called remarketing cookie, which automatically uses a pseudonym cookie ID and allows interest-based advertising based on the pages you visit. This serves to protect our legitimate interests in optimal marketing of our websites.

Bing Ads technologies are used to collect and store data from which user profiles are created using pseudonyms. This is a Microsoft Corporation service, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. This service allows us to track the activities of users of our website when they arrive on our site through Bing Ads ads. If the user accesses our website through an advertisement of this type, a cookie is placed on his computer. A Bing UET tag is integrated on our website. This is a code used in connection with the cookie to store some non-personal data on the use of the website. This includes time spent on the website, which areas of the website have been recalled and through which users have accessed the website. Information about your identity is not collected.

The information collected is transmitted to Microsoft servers in the United States and stored for up to 180 days. You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website and the processing of this data by disabling the setting of cookies. This may limit the functionality of the website.

In addition, Microsoft may be able to monitor usage across multiple electronic devices through cross-device tracking, allowing you to display custom advertisements on or in Microsoft Web pages and applications.

For more information on Bing Ads analysis services, visit the Bing Ads website (https://help.bingads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/en/53056/2). For more information on Microsoft's and Bing's privacy practices, see the Microsoft privacy statement (https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-US/privacystatement). You can get information about setting cookies from the Digital Advertising Alliance and make the relevant settings.

The user can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to the use of the website by the user and the processing of such data by Microsoft by clicking on the following link http://choice.microsoft.com / en-US / opt-out and declaring their dissent.

15. Social Media

Our websites offer links to social networks.

In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these links are not completely integrated into the page as a plugin, but only using an HTML link. This integration ensures that no connection is established with the servers of the respective social network provider when calling a page of our websites containing such links.

Clicking on one of the buttons opens a new browser window and calls up the page of the respective network operator, on which it is possible (if necessary after entering the login data) eg. press the Share button.

The purpose and scope of data collection as well as the further processing and use of data by suppliers on their pages, the possibility of contact, the rights and possibilities to change the settings for the protection of privacy are reported in the information on the data protection of suppliers. https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

https://www.xing.com/privacy

https://twitter.com/it/privacy

 16. Plugin video di Youtube

Sul contenuto delle nostre pagine web (e, se necessario, terze) trovi Uniti su Youtube video Plugin. Questo contenuto è fornito da Google LLC ("Provider"). Youtube è gestito da Google LLC, 1600 Anfiteatro Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").

Per i video di Youtube, che sono integrati nel nostro sito, viene attivato l'obiettivo nascosto di protezione dei dati. Ciò significa che non vengono raccolte e memorizzate su YouTube informazioni dai visitatori del sito web, a meno che questi non riproducano il video.

Lo scopo e l'ambito della raccolta dei dati, l'utilizzo e l'utilizzo dei dati, i diritti e le possibilità di sicurezza per la tutela della privacy

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=uk